Welcome Bonus 100% up to AU$750

+ 200 free spins (20 per day)

Mrpunter Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Mrpunter Casino bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to your play, starting with a 100% match of up to $750 and 200 free spins. The important part is knowing how the wagering, bet-size and expiry rules fit together before you claim.

Staff Picks

Mariner

Mariner

champion

Lucky Easter 27 Hold And Win

Lucky Easter 27 Hold And Win

1spin4win

Dopamine Rush

Dopamine Rush

bfgames

Cricket Champion

Cricket Champion

reevo

Wolf Fang - Sakura Dynasty

Wolf Fang - Sakura Dynasty

spnmnl

Shining Hot 40 Jackpot Play

Shining Hot 40 Jackpot Play

pragmaticplay

Welcome bonus: the $750 match and who can qualify

For Mrpunter in Australia, the main offer is a 100% match bonus of up to $750 on your first deposit. A $20 minimum deposit is required to qualify. Some deposit methods have a $30 minimum, so the amount needed can depend on the method you select.

Review contents

The match follows a simple percentage structure. Deposit $50 and the 100% match adds $50 in bonus funds. Deposit $750 and the match reaches the $750 maximum. Depositing more than that does not increase the match.

Offer partTerm
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$750
Qualifying depositMinimum $20
Free spins200, delivered over 10 days

The general minimum deposit is $10, but that lower figure does not qualify for the welcome offer. Skrill and Neteller deposits also do not qualify for bonuses, so check the selected payment method before funding the account.

Bonus wagering: how the 35x rule works with the $7.50 bet cap

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. In other words, the calculation is not applied to the bonus alone. You need to play through the two amounts together before the bonus conditions are completed.

DepositBonusCombined amountRequired wagering
$20$20$40$1,400
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

While bonus funds are active, the maximum bet is $7.50. That applies even if you normally prefer larger stakes, so keeping each wager at or below this amount is the sensible way to protect the bonus. The wagering window lasts 10 days.

There is no maximum cashout on bonus winnings. Account limits still matter when you request a Withdrawal: the base daily limit is $800 and the base monthly limit is $10,500. Higher VIP tiers can have higher limits.

Ready to use the match?

Choose a qualifying deposit, keep your individual bets within the bonus limit and give yourself enough time to finish the wagering.

Free spins: 200 turns delivered across 10 days

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are not delivered all at once: you receive 20 per day over 10 days. That staggered delivery gives you a set number of spins to use each day during the offer period.

Any winnings from the free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the separate calculation would be $400 in wagering. That example is only to show the maths; the actual amount depends on the winnings generated by the spins.

200 free spins are included with the first-deposit welcome offer.
20 free spins are delivered each day.
The delivery runs over 10 days.
Free-spins winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.
The main bonus also has its separate 35× requirement on deposit plus bonus.

It helps to treat the two calculations separately: the match bonus uses the combined deposit-and-bonus figure, while free-spin winnings use the winnings from the spins. Both sets of conditions sit within the offer's 10-day validity period.

No Deposit Bonus: what the current bonus terms require

A no-deposit bonus usually gives promotional funds or spins without a cash deposit. The current Mrpunter bonus terms centre on deposit-based offers, so the practical question is which deposit offer suits your plan and what wagering comes with it.

The welcome match requires at least $20, while some payment methods require $30. The general minimum deposit is $10, but that amount is not enough to qualify for the welcome offer. A deposit also needs to use an eligible method, as Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonuses.

  • Start with the minimum that qualifies for the offer you want.
  • Check whether your payment method has a higher minimum.
  • Allow for the wagering requirement before treating bonus funds as withdrawable.
  • Keep the 10-day validity period in mind from the moment the bonus is activated.

Promo Code: how to activate the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is activated during Registration. That means the key step is selecting and activating the offer while creating the account, rather than leaving the choice until after the first deposit.

  1. Open Registration

    Begin the account sign-up process and look for the bonus activation option.

  2. Activate the welcome offer

    Select the 100% match promotion before moving on to your first deposit.

  3. Choose an eligible deposit method

    Use a method that qualifies for bonuses and allow for the $20 requirement, or $30 where the payment method has that minimum.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit the amount you want to match, remembering that the match is capped at $750.

  5. Check the active terms after Login

    Confirm the offer is active before you start playing, then track the 35× and 10-day conditions.

If you are searching for a Mrpunter promo code, focus first on the activation step shown during sign-up. The stated welcome-bonus process is built around activating the offer during Registration.

Other promotions: reloads, cashback and sportsbook rewards

The welcome match is not the only promotional option. A weekend reload bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins. The offer is shown in euros, so keep the listed currency in mind rather than converting the amount yourself.

There is also a live cashback bonus of 25% up to €200. VIP cashback ranges from 5% to 15% depending on your VIP level, with a maximum of €3,000 per week. The five-tier VIP programme calculates your account level automatically.

PromotionValueMain condition
Weekend reload50% up to €700 + 50 free spinsReload promotion
Live cashback25% up to €200Live-play cashback
Sportsbook first deposit100% up to €2005× wagering on qualifying bets
VIP cashback5% to 15%Depends on VIP level; maximum €3,000 per week

The sportsbook first-deposit bonus has its own betting rules. Single bets need odds of at least 2.00, while accumulator bets need odds of 1.50 per selection. The wagering requirement is 5× on qualifying single or accumulator bets.

Alongside these offers, Mrpunter has ongoing tournaments, challenges, a bonus crab promotion, a keno rewards programme, instant win prizes, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. These are additional ways to find promotions beyond the first deposit.

VIP bonuses: how loyalty levels add cashback and limits

The VIP programme has five levels. Levels 1 and 2 include on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access. Level 3 adds personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback.

  • Level 1: on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.
  • Level 2: on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.
  • Level 3: personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback.
  • Level 4: level 3 benefits plus a personal VIP manager.
  • Level 5: level 4 benefits plus exclusive promotions.

The account level is calculated automatically by the system. Higher levels can raise the base daily withdrawal limit of $800 to as much as €5,000 per day, while the monthly limit can rise from $10,500 to €20,000. These are account limits rather than extra wagering rules.

Game contributions: which play counts towards the bonus

Not every game type contributes to wagering at the same rate. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several table and live categories contribute only 10%. A category with 0% contribution does not reduce the wagering counter.

Game categoryWagering contribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a 100% contribution category counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on a 10% category counts as $10. This is why the type of Games Online you choose matters when a bonus is active.

If your goal is to clear the wagering within the 10-day period, using categories with the full contribution rate makes the calculation easier to follow. You still need to respect the $7.50 maximum bet while bonus funds remain active.

Choose your promotion with the rules in view

The welcome match, free spins, reloads, cashback and VIP rewards all work differently. Pick the offer that fits your play, then check its exact conditions before you start.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Mrpunter Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match of up to $750, with 200 free spins delivered at 20 per day over 10 days.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The qualifying minimum is $20. Some payment methods require a $30 minimum, while the general minimum deposit is $10.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Activate it during Registration before making your first deposit. After Login, check that the promotion is active before you begin playing.

What is the wagering requirement on the match bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. You have 10 days to complete it.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while bonus funds are active.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is there a maximum cashout on bonus winnings?

There is no maximum cashout on bonus winnings. The account still has daily and monthly withdrawal limits, starting at $800 per day and $10,500 per month at the base level.